Markets
Utah's real estate markets
Median price, average days on market, price per square foot, and how often listings are dropping price — across the 30 most-active cities in the state.
St George
St George
1,392 homes for sale
- Median price
- $521,450
- Avg days on market
- 72 days
- Price / sq ft
- $878
- Price drops
- 36.4% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.8%
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City
1,000 homes for sale
- Median price
- $599,950
- Avg days on market
- 37 days
- Price / sq ft
- $369
- Price drops
- 25.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.5%
Park City
Park City
974 homes for sale
- Median price
- $2,688,250
- Avg days on market
- 48 days
- Price / sq ft
- $1,479
- Price drops
- 8.2% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 5.4%
Heber City
Heber City
734 homes for sale
- Median price
- $1,099,500
- Avg days on market
- 67 days
- Price / sq ft
- $583
- Price drops
- 16.8% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.6%
Saratoga Springs
Saratoga Springs
701 homes for sale
- Median price
- $529,990
- Avg days on market
- 50 days
- Price / sq ft
- $221
- Price drops
- 25.2% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.3%
Washington
Washington
698 homes for sale
- Median price
- $579,994
- Avg days on market
- 72 days
- Price / sq ft
- $546
- Price drops
- 39.3% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.2%
Cedar City
Cedar City
697 homes for sale
- Median price
- $367,500
- Avg days on market
- 69 days
- Price / sq ft
- $564
- Price drops
- 22.1% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 5.1%
Hurricane
Hurricane
696 homes for sale
- Median price
- $544,447
- Avg days on market
- 95 days
- Price / sq ft
- $261
- Price drops
- 27.6% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.4%
Eagle Mountain
Eagle Mountain
646 homes for sale
- Median price
- $534,945
- Avg days on market
- 46 days
- Price / sq ft
- $187
- Price drops
- 32.4% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 2.6%
Herriman
Herriman
637 homes for sale
- Median price
- $538,900
- Avg days on market
- 96 days
- Price / sq ft
- $236
- Price drops
- 15.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.6%
South Jordan
South Jordan
577 homes for sale
- Median price
- $607,727
- Avg days on market
- 40 days
- Price / sq ft
- $251
- Price drops
- 29.3% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.1%
Lehi
Lehi
501 homes for sale
- Median price
- $618,800
- Avg days on market
- 34 days
- Price / sq ft
- $252
- Price drops
- 26.7% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 2.9%
Ogden
Ogden
477 homes for sale
- Median price
- $389,900
- Avg days on market
- 46 days
- Price / sq ft
- $225
- Price drops
- 32.7% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.1%
Garden City
Garden City
402 homes for sale
- Median price
- $275,000
- Avg days on market
- 82 days
- Price / sq ft
- $323
- Price drops
- 15.2% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 9.8%
West Jordan
West Jordan
397 homes for sale
- Median price
- $579,790
- Avg days on market
- 32 days
- Price / sq ft
- $241
- Price drops
- 20.7% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.1%
Mapleton
Mapleton
351 homes for sale
- Median price
- $483,900
- Avg days on market
- 95 days
- Price / sq ft
- $237
- Price drops
- 13.4% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.1%
West Valley City
West Valley City
334 homes for sale
- Median price
- $435,439
- Avg days on market
- 31 days
- Price / sq ft
- $219
- Price drops
- 26.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.9%
Provo
Provo
331 homes for sale
- Median price
- $525,000
- Avg days on market
- 39 days
- Price / sq ft
- $285
- Price drops
- 26.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 5%
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork
322 homes for sale
- Median price
- $614,950
- Avg days on market
- 45 days
- Price / sq ft
- $231
- Price drops
- 18.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.5%
Layton
Layton
322 homes for sale
- Median price
- $449,990
- Avg days on market
- 41 days
- Price / sq ft
- $217
- Price drops
- 31.4% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.9%
Sandy
Sandy
311 homes for sale
- Median price
- $730,000
- Avg days on market
- 58 days
- Price / sq ft
- $284
- Price drops
- 23.8% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.6%
Salem
Salem
274 homes for sale
- Median price
- $549,995
- Avg days on market
- 84 days
- Price / sq ft
- $222
- Price drops
- 18.6% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 5.3%
Logan
Logan
258 homes for sale
- Median price
- $435,000
- Avg days on market
- 58 days
- Price / sq ft
- $227
- Price drops
- 29.8% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 6%
Orem
Orem
255 homes for sale
- Median price
- $548,500
- Avg days on market
- 45 days
- Price / sq ft
- $239
- Price drops
- 24.3% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.8%
Tooele
Tooele
253 homes for sale
- Median price
- $429,999
- Avg days on market
- 43 days
- Price / sq ft
- $199
- Price drops
- 22.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.5%
Draper
Draper
227 homes for sale
- Median price
- $795,000
- Avg days on market
- 43 days
- Price / sq ft
- $286
- Price drops
- 24.7% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 4.3%
Moab
Moab
223 homes for sale
- Median price
- $625,000
- Avg days on market
- 139 days
- Price / sq ft
- $514
- Price drops
- 20.2% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 8.4%
Vernal
Vernal
210 homes for sale
- Median price
- $347,000
- Avg days on market
- 84 days
- Price / sq ft
- $194
- Price drops
- 24.3% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 10.4%
Duchesne
Duchesne
202 homes for sale
- Median price
- $69,999
- Avg days on market
- 166 days
- Price / sq ft
- $300
- Price drops
- 21.3% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 21.5%
Murray
Murray
183 homes for sale
- Median price
- $532,500
- Avg days on market
- 38 days
- Price / sq ft
- $261
- Price drops
- 27.9% of listings
- Avg drop
- ↓ 3.9%