Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

245 N 300 W

Castle Dale, UT 84513

$524,999
-$24.0k

Originally listed at $599,000

MLS #2103149

Beds
8
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,912
Lot
0.25 ac
Built
1977

About this home

This home for sale at 245 N 300 W Castle Dale, UT 84513 has been listed at $524,999 and has been on the market for 206 days.

Full description

Amazing investment opportunity! 4 plex in the heart of Castle Dale, Utah. 3 of the 4 units include furnishings. Each unit has their own deck or patio space. Plenty of parking on the street or in the back under the 4 car carport. Immaculately maintained. Laundry area located on the lower level. Storage area on the upper level. Beautiful yard including 2 oak trees in the front!

Property highlights

  • Each unit has their own deck or patio space. .
  • Immaculately maintained. .
  • Beautiful yard including 2 oak trees in the front!
  • Amazing investment opportunity! 4 plex in the heart of Castle Dale, Utah. 3 of the 4 units include furnishings. .
  • Storage area on the upper level. .
  • Spacious 8 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
206
Bedrooms
8
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
1977
Stories
0
Living Area
2,912 sq ft
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Price/sqft
$180.29
Parking Total
4.00
County
Emery
Tax Annual
$3,082
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
01-0019-0018

Parking total
4.00
Covered spaces
4.00
RV parking

Price History

1/17/2026
$524,999 $180/sqft
-$24,001
-4.4%
10/13/2025
$549,000 $189/sqft
-$50,000
-8.3%
8/6/2025
$599,000 $206/sqft
Listed