Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

298 N 900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

Cedar City, UT 84721

Neighborhood: NOT AVAILABLE

$409,900
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $429,900

MLS #26-270949

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,391
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
1973
Garage
1 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 298 N 900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721 has been listed at $409,900 and has been on the market for 47 days.

Full description

Cute, quaint, and timeless! This updated 4 bed, 3 bath home features granite countertops, tile backsplash, a remodeled bath with walk-in shower, and a roof just 5 years old. The finished basement offers a spacious family room with wet bar, new carpet, and a bonus workshop or office area. Enjoy the fenced, landscaped backyard with a variety of fruit trees--plum, Italian prune, apricot, peach, apple, almond, and more. Centrally located within walking distance to SUU, schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. A must-see opportunity! Property is zoned R3 for multifamily use.

Property highlights

  • Centrally located within walking distance to SUU, schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. .
  • This updated 4 bed, 3 bath home features granite countertops, tile backsplash, a remodeled bath with walk-in shower, and a roof just 5 years old. .
  • The finished basement offers a spacious family room with wet bar, new carpet, and a bonus workshop or office area. .
  • Enjoy the fenced, landscaped backyard with a variety of fruit trees--plum, Italian prune, apricot, peach, apple, almond, and more. .
  • Property is zoned R3 for multifamily use. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
47
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1973
Stories
2
Living Area
2,391 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$171.43
Garage Spaces
1.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Iron
City
Cedar City
Subdivision
NOT AVAILABLE
Tax Annual
$1,597
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Parcel #
B-0191-0010-0000

Garage spaces
1.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/7/2026
$409,900 $171/sqft
-$10,000
-2.4%
4/6/2026
$419,900 $176/sqft
-$10,000
-2.3%
4/3/2026
$429,900 $180/sqft
Listed