Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

345 W 100 N

Delta, UT 84624

$209,000
-$14.0k

Originally listed at $223,000

MLS #2143836

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,192
Lot
0.11 ac
Built
1925
View virtual tour
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 345 W 100 N Delta, UT 84624 has been listed at $209,000 and has been on the market for 35 days.

Full description

Charming Starter Home or Investment Opportunity! This home is filled with natural sunlight and offers a functional, open layout with the living room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for everyday living. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own private bath. Step outside to a small, shady yard that's easy to maintain while still providing a relaxing outdoor space. Seller financing available, making this an excellent opportunity for buyers and investors alike!

Property highlights

  • This home is filled with natural sunlight and offers a functional, open layout with the living room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for everyday living. .
  • The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own private bath. .
  • Step outside to a small, shady yard that's easy to maintain while still providing a relaxing outdoor space. .
  • Charming Starter Home or Investment Opportunity!

Days on Market
35
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1925
Stories
2
Living Area
1,192 sq ft
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Price/sqft
$175.34
Parking Total
0.00
County
Millard
City
Delta
Tax Annual
$913
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
D-883

0.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/22/2026
$209,000 $175/sqft
-$14,000
-6.3%
3/18/2026
$223,000 $187/sqft
Listed