Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

711 E MAIN ST

Enterprise, UT 84725

$199,900
-$5.1k

Originally listed at $229,000

MLS #2126753

Lot
1.2 ac
Has view

About this lot

This lot for sale at 711 E MAIN ST Enterprise, UT 84725 has been listed at $199,900 and has been on the market for 90 days.

Full description

Great commercial piece of property located on Main Street in Enterprise city. Close to utilities and surrounded by other business properties. Great development potential on Main Street.

Property highlights

  • Close to utilities and surrounded by other business properties. .
  • Expansive 1.20 acre estate lot offers endless possibilities.

Days on Market
90
Stories
0
Lot Size
1.2 acres
Parking Total
0.00
County
Washington
City
Enterprise
Zoning
Commercial
Tax Annual
$990
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
E-199-B-1-A-5
MLS Area
Veyo; Central; Pine Valley
Listed By
Luxury Group

Price History

2/7/2026
$199,900
-$5,100
-2.5%
1/20/2026
$205,000
-$24,000
-10.5%
12/12/2025
$229,000

Location

Enterprise, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Kenny Hardy · Luxury Group. 435-705-4990.

Enterprise market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $199,900 — 21.2% above the median sale price.

Enterprise market — Land

What homes are doing.

Latest data through April 2026.

Full report

Median sale price

$165,000

Median days on market

322

Sale-to-list ratio

66.0%

Homes sold last month

1

Similar nearby