Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

29010 N 8000 E

Fairview, UT 84629

Neighborhood: BIG HOLLOW

$199,000
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $239,000

MLS #2124432

Lot
37.27 ac
Has view

About this lot

This lot for sale at 29010 N 8000 E Fairview, UT 84629 has been listed at $199,000 and has been on the market for 124 days.

Full description

Square footage figures are provided as courtesy estimates only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Expansive 37.27 acre estate lot offers endless possibilities.

Days on Market
124
Stories
0
Lot Size
37.27 acres
Parking Total
0.00
County
Sanpete
City
Fairview
Subdivision
BIG HOLLOW
Tax Annual
$329
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,Seller Finance
Parcel #
0000024477
MLS Area
Fairview; Thistle; Mt Pleasant
Listed By
KW WESTFIELD

Price History

3/29/2026
$199,000
-$20,000
-9.1%
2/12/2026
$219,000
-$20,000
-8.4%
11/25/2025
$239,000

Location

Fairview, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Andrew Webb · KW WESTFIELD. 801-850-5600.

Fairview market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $199,000 — 212.0% above the median sale price.

Fairview market — Land

What homes are doing.

Latest data through April 2026.

Full report

Median sale price

$63,780

-48.2% year over year

Median days on market

25

-14 days year over year

Sale-to-list ratio

92.7%

+3.53pp year over year

Homes sold last month

3

0 year over year

Similar nearby