Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

110 S HORIZON DR

Farmington, UT 84025

Neighborhood: MOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES

$1,174,500
-$12.5k

Originally listed at $1,187,000

MLS #2125733

Beds
4
Baths
4
Sq Ft
4,397
Lot
0.26 ac
Built
2023
Garage
3 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 110 S HORIZON DR Farmington, UT 84025 has been listed at $1,174,500 and has been on the market for 150 days.

Full description

SELLER INCENTIVE! For a limited time only - seller is offering $10,000 in buyer concessions! This exclusive incentive is available for ONE WEEK ONLY beginning on May 9th and ending on May 16, 2026. This is not your typical builder-grade home. There are upgrades and designer touches everywhere! See the photo section for a full listing. This is a must-see oversized property in the heart of Farmington. Make your appointment now!

Property highlights

  • There are upgrades and designer touches everywhere!
  • Luxury property with premium finishes and exceptional attention to detail.
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 4,397 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Situated on 0.26 acres with room to grow.
  • Built in 2023 with modern features throughout.

Days on Market
150
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2023
Stories
2
Living Area
4,397 sq ft
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Price/sqft
$267.11
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
12.00
Fireplaces
HOA Fee
$50.00/mo
Tax Annual
$5,819
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
08-679-0211
MLS Area
Bntfl; NSL; Cntrvl; WdX; Frmtn
Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (North Salt Lake)

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
12.00
Open parking
9.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in MOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES, Farmington.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. Most trips are convenient by bike.

Price History

4/15/2026
$1,174,500 $267/sqft
-$12,500
-1.1%
12/5/2025
$1,187,000 $270/sqft
Listed