Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1503 DAYLILY CIR

Farmington, UT 84025

$765,000
-$19.9k

Originally listed at $798,900

MLS #2142349

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,991
Lot
0.07 ac
Built
2010
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1503 DAYLILY CIR Farmington, UT 84025 has been listed at $765,000 and has been on the market for 42 days.

Full description

Don't miss this beautiful Farmington home in a quiet cul-de-sac near the Wasatch Mountains-complete with HOA-maintained lawn care for truly low-maintenance living. Enjoy more time for the things you love while the yard is professionally cared for. Conveniently located close to outdoor activities, parks, and shopping amenities, and with easy access to I-15 and US-89, this is the perfect home for your active lifestyle. Come home to an open and welcoming living area with two stone fireplaces and 9-ft ceilings. Relax in the spacious master bedroom, with en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet and enjoy the convenience of an upstairs laundry. With one of the basement bedrooms plumbed for a salon, explore the possibilities of a second kitchen, preschool room, or home business. The finished basement bonus room is perfect for a gym, theater, or storage. Recent updates include a new roof, windows, water heater, lighting, pergola over deck, and extra parking on the side of the home.

Property highlights

  • Don't miss this beautiful Farmington home in a quiet cul-de-sac near the Wasatch Mountains-complete with HOA-maintained lawn care for truly low-maintenance living. .
  • Conveniently located close to outdoor activities, parks, and shopping amenities, and with easy access to I-15 and US-89, this is the perfect home for your active lifestyle. .
  • Relax in the spacious master bedroom, with en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet and enjoy the convenience of an upstairs laundry. .
  • With one of the basement bedrooms plumbed for a salon, explore the possibilities of a second kitchen, preschool room, or home business. .
  • The finished basement bonus room is perfect for a gym, theater, or storage. .
  • Recent updates include a new roof, windows, water heater, lighting, pergola over deck, and extra parking on the side of the home. .

Days on Market
42
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2010
Stories
3
Living Area
3,991 sq ft
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Price/sqft
$191.68
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
10.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Davis
City
Farmington
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$110.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,920
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
08-463-0301

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
10.00
Open parking
8.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/16/2026
$765,000 $192/sqft
-$19,900
-2.5%
4/2/2026
$784,900 $197/sqft
-$14,000
-1.8%
3/11/2026
$798,900 $200/sqft
Listed