Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

213 S 75 W

Farmington, UT 84025

$595,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $600,000

MLS #2122285

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,836
Lot
0.23 ac
Built
1976
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 213 S 75 W Farmington, UT 84025 has been listed at $595,000 and has been on the market for 97 days.

Full description

!!! PRICE REDUCED !!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity on the east side of Farmington! This beautifully maintained home offers unbeatable value in an amazing location. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views, and spacious covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen that opens to a bright family room, a generous master suite with a walk-in closet, and plenty of thoughtful updates, including a new HVAC system, new roof, and automatic sprinklers. Conveniently located near mass transit, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Lagoon, this home truly has it all! Seller is offering a $4,000 credit towards windows.

Property highlights

  • This beautifully maintained home offers unbeatable value in an amazing location. .
  • Enjoy breathtaking mountain views, and spacious covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. .
  • Inside, you'll find a large kitchen that opens to a bright family room, a generous master suite with a walk-in closet, and plenty of thoughtful updates, including a new HVAC system, new roof, and automatic sprinklers. .
  • Conveniently located near mass transit, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Lagoon, this home truly has it all!
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,836 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
97
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1976
Stories
2
Living Area
2,836 sq ft
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Price/sqft
$209.80
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Davis
City
Farmington
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,921
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
07-044-0007

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

4/20/2026
$595,000 $210/sqft
-$5,000
-0.8%
2/21/2026
$600,000 $212/sqft
Listed