Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

225 W 200 N

Fillmore, UT 84631

$430,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $445,000

MLS #2095985

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
2,650
Lot
0.33 ac
Built
2011
Garage
2 car
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 225 W 200 N Fillmore, UT 84631 has been listed at $430,000 and has been on the market for 267 days.

Full description

This great home has main level living with room to grow with it's full basement, mostly finished. Main level has formal living room, family room combined with kitchen, 3 bedroom/2 bathrooms and the laundry room. Basement has another bedroom, storage areas, living room- ready to finish to your needs. Basement is also plumbed for bathroom. Gun safe is included. Large, covered RV parking and separate ATV garage/workshop in back yard. Home has a large patio, a fully fenced yard and fixed lighting in the eves. Includes 1/4 share of Fillmore Water Users irrigation water and large swing set.

Property highlights

  • This great home has main level living with room to grow with it's full basement, mostly finished. .
  • Main level has formal living room, family room combined with kitchen, 3 bedroom/2 bathrooms and the laundry room. .
  • Basement has another bedroom, storage areas, living room- ready to finish to your needs. .
  • Large, covered RV parking and separate ATV garage/workshop in back yard. .
  • Home has a large patio, a fully fenced yard and fixed lighting in the eves. .
  • Basement is also plumbed for bathroom. .

Days on Market
267
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2011
Stories
2
Living Area
2,650 sq ft
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Price/sqft
$162.26
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
3.00
County
Millard
City
Fillmore
Zoning
Single-Family, Multi-Family
Tax Annual
$1,918
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
F-428-2

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking
31.00

Price History

2/26/2026
$430,000 $162/sqft
-$5,000
-1.1%
10/14/2025
$435,000 $164/sqft
-$10,000
-2.2%
7/11/2025
$445,000 $168/sqft
Listed