Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1357 E 650 N

Fruit Heights, UT 84037

$650,000
-$35.0k

Originally listed at $700,000

MLS #2139687

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,688
Lot
0.5 ac
Built
1967
Garage
4 car
Has view Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1357 E 650 N Fruit Heights, UT 84037 has been listed at $650,000 and has been on the market for 58 days.

Full description

Mid-century remodel with modern clean lines, a large lot, and a huge 4-car garage. Tucked into a forested lot in the foothills of Fruit Heights. Enjoy serenity and views! Besides the solid bones of this home, everything is brand new: Roof, windows, plumbing, electrical, fixtures, kitchen appliances (36" wide range!), HVAC, sprinklers, sod, quality flooring-- Tile and carpet throughout. Enjoy the rare trifecta of: 1) wooded PRIVACY in the yard (East Side for shaded Summer BBQs) 2) A view of the MOUNTAINS from a large front deck, 3) a view of the VALLEY from the large front deck. Enjoy perhaps the most solid 4 car garage (with Shop area) ever built-- highway Bridge trusses as the roof-- Could accommodate a large ADU on top of this garage. This home is literally next door to the Bonneville Shoreline Trail for world class Mountain biking and hiking. SLC is a short 20 min commute, 25 min to Snowbasin, 12 min to Ogden, >10 min to two malls, grocery, dining, gyms.

Property highlights

  • Mid-century remodel with modern clean lines, a large lot, and a huge 4-car garage. .
  • Besides the solid bones of this home, everything is brand new: Roof, windows, plumbing, electrical, fixtures, kitchen appliances (36" wide range!), HVAC, sprinklers, sod, quality flooring-- Tile and carpet throughout. .
  • Enjoy the rare trifecta of: 1) wooded PRIVACY in the yard (East Side for shaded Summer BBQs) 2) A view of the MOUNTAINS from a large front deck, 3) a view of the VALLEY from the large front deck. .
  • Enjoy perhaps the most solid 4 car garage (with Shop area) ever built-- highway Bridge trusses as the roof-- Could accommodate a large ADU on top of this garage. .
  • Enjoy serenity and views!
  • SLC is a short 20 min commute, 25 min to Snowbasin, 12 min to Ogden, >10 min to two malls, grocery, dining, gyms. .

Days on Market
58
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1967
Stories
4
Living Area
2,688 sq ft
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Price/sqft
$241.82
Garage Spaces
4.00
Parking Total
4.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$5,739
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
11-888-0002

Garage spaces
4.00
Parking total
4.00
Covered spaces
4.00
RV parking

Price History

4/24/2026
$650,000 $242/sqft
-$35,000
-5.1%
3/24/2026
$685,000 $255/sqft
-$14,000
-2.0%
3/18/2026
$699,000 $260/sqft
-$1,000
-0.1%
2/27/2026
$700,000 $260/sqft
Listed