Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

14296 N 5350 W

Garland, UT 84312

Neighborhood: MARRIOTT MEADOWS

$719,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $755,000

MLS #2122305

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
4,368
Lot
1.06 ac
Built
2006
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace ADU Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 14296 N 5350 W Garland, UT 84312 has been listed at $719,000 and has been on the market for 165 days.

Full description

Welcome to peaceful country living at the back of a quiet cul-de-sac on 1.06 acres. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers room to grow with 4,368 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, including a full ADU in the basement-perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. Step inside to find beautifully updated bathrooms and vanities, tile flooring throughout, and a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. The kitchen features double ovens, ample prep space, and flows easily to the covered patio-perfect for year-round BBQs and gatherings. Stay cozy in the winter by the fireplace and enjoy efficient comfort year-round with central heating and air on both levels, plus an additional separate heat source dedicated to the master bedroom and front room area. The large heated tandem garage stands out with hot and cold water access, making it ideal for projects, hobbies, or washing animals and equipment. Outside, the large circular driveway provides great parking and easy trailer turnaround. With 1.06 acres, there's space for your lifestyle-horses, chickens, gardens, and more. Enjoy the serenity of open space while still being close to town conveniences. This is the country home where comfort meets possibility. Schedule your showing today. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • This spacious 5-bedroom, 3. 5-bath home offers room to grow with 4,368 square feet of well-designed living space, including a full ADU in the basement-perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. .
  • Enjoy the serenity of open space while still being close to town conveniences. .
  • Step inside to find beautifully updated bathrooms and vanities, tile flooring throughout, and a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. .
  • The kitchen features double ovens, ample prep space, and flows easily to the covered patio-perfect for year-round BBQs and gatherings. .
  • Stay cozy in the winter by the fireplace and enjoy efficient comfort year-round with central heating and air on both levels, plus an additional separate heat source dedicated to the master bedroom and front room area. .
  • The large heated tandem garage stands out with hot and cold water access, making it ideal for projects, hobbies, or washing animals and equipment. .

Days on Market
165
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2006
Stories
2
Living Area
4,368 sq ft
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Price/sqft
$164.61
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
12.00
Fireplaces
Tax Annual
$2,960
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
06-051-0102

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
12.00
Open parking
10.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking
0.00

Heating & cooling

Heating
Gas: Central,Gas: Stove,>= 95% efficiency

Price History

4/25/2026
$719,000 $165/sqft
-$10,000
-1.4%
4/11/2026
$729,000 $167/sqft
-$5,000
-0.7%
3/19/2026
$734,000 $168/sqft
-$15,000
-2.0%
2/28/2026
$749,000 $171/sqft
-$6,000
-0.8%
11/12/2025
$755,000 $173/sqft
Listed