Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

26 N WAYNE WAY

Grantsville, UT 84029

Neighborhood: SUN SAGE MEADOWS SUBDIVISION

$349,900
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $354,900

MLS #2145364

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
2,381
Lot
0.03 ac
Built
2023
Garage
2 car
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 26 N WAYNE WAY Grantsville, UT 84029 has been listed at $349,900 and has been on the market for 223 days.

Full description

LIKE NEW! 100% move in ready, all appliances included! Enjoy this cute town home with large open kitchen/family area, enclosed patio, large bedrooms with primary suite and his & hers closets. EV charger included and ready to use! Includes washer, dryer, kitchen fridge, water softener, water filtration system, and more!!

Property highlights

  • LIKE NEW! 100% move in ready, all appliances included!
  • Enjoy this cute town home with large open kitchen/family area, enclosed patio, large bedrooms with primary suite and his & hers closets. .
  • Includes washer, dryer, kitchen fridge, water softener, water filtration system, and more!!
  • 2,381 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Built in 2023 with modern features throughout.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
223
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2023
Stories
3
Living Area
2,381 sq ft
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Price/sqft
$146.96
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Tooele
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$100.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,900
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
21-111-0-1016

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in SUN SAGE MEADOWS SUBDIVISION, Grantsville.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

5/7/2026
$349,900 $147/sqft
-$5,000
-1.4%
3/25/2026
$354,900 $149/sqft
Listed