Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

356 S CENTER ST

Grantsville, UT 84029

$559,900
-$15.1k

Originally listed at $575,000

MLS #2142328

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,732
Lot
0.55 ac
Built
1976
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 356 S CENTER ST Grantsville, UT 84029 has been listed at $559,900 and has been on the market for 59 days.

Full description

NEW PRICE + seller incentives available. Finding a fully renovated 5-bedroom home with .55 acres, mountain views, and room to spread out under $560K near the Wasatch Front is getting harder to do - especially with seller-paid rate buydown and closing cost assistance available (terms apply). This updated Grantsville home offers quartz countertops, remodeled bathrooms, new flooring, two wood-burning fireplaces, and a finished basement with potential for a second kitchen or multi-generational living setup. The spacious lot provides flexibility for RV parking, extra vehicles, animals, storage, or outdoor living many buyers can no longer find at this price point. With seller-paid incentives available, buyers may be able to reduce upfront costs and monthly payments compared to many competing homes. Enjoy peaceful living, mountain views, and more usable space while still staying connected to the Wasatch Front. Buyer to verify all information.

Property highlights

  • Finding a fully renovated 5-bedroom home with . 55 acres, mountain views, and room to spread out under $560K near the Wasatch Front is getting harder to do - especially with seller-paid rate buydown and closing cost assistance available (terms apply). .
  • This updated Grantsville home offers quartz countertops, remodeled bathrooms, new flooring, two wood-burning fireplaces, and a finished basement with potential for a second kitchen or multi-generational living setup. .
  • The spacious lot provides flexibility for RV parking, extra vehicles, animals, storage, or outdoor living many buyers can no longer find at this price point. .
  • Enjoy peaceful living, mountain views, and more usable space while still staying connected to the Wasatch Front. .
  • NEW PRICE + seller incentives available. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
59
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1976
Stories
2
Living Area
2,732 sq ft
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Price/sqft
$204.94
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
4.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Tooele
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,643
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
01-114-0-0025

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
4.00
Covered spaces
4.00
RV parking

Price History

5/9/2026
$559,900 $205/sqft
-$15,100
-2.6%
3/11/2026
$575,000 $210/sqft
Listed