Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

873 W CHERRY ORCHARD LN

Grantsville, UT 84029

Neighborhood: CHERRY WOOD ESTATES SUBDIVISION

$799,990
-$39.9k

Originally listed at $849,999

MLS #2145326

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
5,537
Lot
0.51 ac
Built
2025
Garage
3 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 873 W CHERRY ORCHARD LN Grantsville, UT 84029 has been listed at $799,990 and has been on the market for 43 days.

Full description

Beautiful 4-bed, 2.5-bath home on a spacious .51-acre lot in Granstville, UT. Bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light, generous bedrooms, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy wide-open, panoramic views and outdoor space perfect for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. Third car garage door is 9'x9' Extra garage/shop has a 14'x14' garage door opening and dimensions are 21'x36'x16' tall perfect to store your RV. The extra garage is 70% complete & is perfect for someone who likes having a project to complete. This home offers nice rural living with country feel without having to go too far-your peaceful retreat awaits.

Property highlights

  • Beautiful 4-bed, 2. 5-bath home on a spacious . 51-acre lot in Granstville, UT. .
  • Bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light, generous bedrooms, and modern finishes throughout. .
  • Enjoy wide-open, panoramic views and outdoor space perfect for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. .
  • Third car garage door is 9'x9' Extra garage/shop has a 14'x14' garage door opening and dimensions are 21'x36'x16' tall perfect to store your RV. .
  • The extra garage is 70% complete & is perfect for someone who likes having a project to complete. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
43
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2025
Stories
3
Living Area
5,537 sq ft
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Price/sqft
$144.48
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
9.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Tooele
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,992
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
22-029-0-0137

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
9.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in CHERRY WOOD ESTATES SUBDIVISION, Grantsville.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

5/1/2026
$799,990 $144/sqft
-$39,910
-4.8%
4/18/2026
$839,900 $152/sqft
-$10,099
-1.2%
3/24/2026
$849,999 $154/sqft
Listed