Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Market analytics

Honeyville, Utah real estate market report.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from UtahRealEstate.com and the Washington County Board of Realtors.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

April 2026 cohort breakdown

Distribution of what closed last month — by price band, sale-vs-list outcome, and top subdivisions.

How sales priced vs asking

2 sold homes that had a list price recorded

0
Above asking
0%
1
At asking
50%
1
Below asking
50%

Days on market spread

Quartile distribution

7-14 days (middle 50%)

Median 11 · 25th percentile 7 · 75th percentile 14

Needed a price change

Sold listings that had a recorded price change before close

0% of closings

0 of 2 sold homes had at least one price change while listed. Lower = sellers are pricing right the first time.

Sales by price band

Closed-price bucket → sold count and median days to contract

Under $400K
2
sold
~11 day median DOM
$339K median sale
$400K – $700K
0
sold
$700K+
0
sold

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 2 1 +100.00% 3 5 -40.00%
Median Sale Price $338,750 $469,000 -27.77% $424,667 $533,400 -20.38%
Median DOM 11 28 -60.71% 42 49 -14.29%
Sale-to-List Ratio 97.35% 98.74% -1.41% 98.15% 97.48% +0.69%

Sources: UtahRealEstate.com and the Washington County Board of Realtors, aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the final list price (post-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.