Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

175 N 160 E

Hurricane, UT 84737

Neighborhood: HURRICANE TOWN SUR PLAT B BLK 2

$550,000
-$25.0k

Originally listed at $650,000

MLS #2119667

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
3,243
Lot
0.19 ac
Built
1995
Home warranty Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 175 N 160 E Hurricane, UT 84737 has been listed at $550,000 and has been on the market for 190 days.

Full description

PRICE DROP! Prime Cul-de-Sac Home with Dual Rental Income Potential Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac under mature pecan trees, this beautifully updated home offers income opportunities. Bright, open living spaces flow seamlessly throughout, highlighted by a stunning kitchen with hidden walk-in pantry. Amazing addition, major update/remodel in 2023. MUST SELL!

Property highlights

  • Prime Cul-de-Sac Home with Dual Rental Income Potential Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac under mature pecan trees, this beautifully updated home offers income opportunities. .
  • Bright, open living spaces flow seamlessly throughout, highlighted by a stunning kitchen with hidden walk-in pantry. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 3,243 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
190
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1995
Effective Year
2023
Stories
2
Living Area
3,243 sq ft
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Price/sqft
$169.60
Parking Total
2.00
County
Washington
City
Hurricane
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,002
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
H-180-A-4

Parking total
2.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
0.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in HURRICANE TOWN SUR PLAT B BLK 2, Hurricane.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/4/2026
$550,000 $170/sqft
-$25,000
-4.3%
3/6/2026
$575,000 $177/sqft
Listed