Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

4400 W STATE ST #113

Hurricane, UT 84737

Neighborhood: QUAIL LAKE EST AMD

$229,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $239,000

MLS #2115430

Beds
1
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,120
Lot
0.08 ac
Built
1988
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4400 W STATE ST #113 Hurricane, UT 84737 has been listed at $229,000 and has been on the market for 77 days.

Full description

Welcome to your future investment gem nestled in the quiet community of Quail Lake Estates. This charming home is beautifully positioned on a corner lot and comes furnished. One of the standout features is the large cement pad with full utility hookups, offering ample parking options for residents and guests. The property also has an attached carport along with a shed for additional storage. A private patio provides the perfect space to enjoy the beautiful southern Utah weather. All of these features combined with the low HOA dues makes this property an excellent value. Currently tenant-occupied with a lease until July 31, 2026, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for savvy investors looking to seize a solid rental property that is already generating income.

Property highlights

  • Welcome to your future investment gem nestled in the quiet community of Quail Lake Estates. .
  • This charming home is beautifully positioned on a corner lot and comes furnished. .
  • One of the standout features is the large cement pad with full utility hookups, offering ample parking options for residents and guests. .
  • The property also has an attached carport along with a shed for additional storage. .
  • A private patio provides the perfect space to enjoy the beautiful southern Utah weather. .
  • All of these features combined with the low HOA dues makes this property an excellent value. .

Days on Market
77
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1988
Stories
1
Living Area
1,120 sq ft
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Price/sqft
$204.46
Parking Total
1.00
HOA Fee
$91.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,461
Preferred Financing
Cash
Parcel #
H-QLE-12-A

Parking total
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in QUAIL LAKE EST AMD, Hurricane.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

12/19/2025
$229,000 $204/sqft
-$10,000
-4.2%
10/4/2025
$239,000 $213/sqft
Listed