Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

Lot 202 Paraiso, Hurricane, UT 84737

Hurricane, UT 84737

Neighborhood: PARAISO

$372,000
-$2.0k

Originally listed at $374,000

MLS #26-269005

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,561
Lot
0.04 ac
Built
2026
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at Lot 202 Paraiso, Hurricane, UT 84737 has been listed at $372,000 and has been on the market for 99 days.

Full description

3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 2-car garage in the brand-new Paraiso community by Salisbury Homes. Features include EVP flooring in main living areas and bathrooms, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel gas appliances (fridge not included), modern cabinets, and kitchen backsplash. Community park, trails, and amenities nearby. NOTE: Interior and exterior finishes are predetermined and may change. Photos are examples of the finishes are also subject to change. TAKE ADVANTAGE OF A $7,000 LENDER INCENTIVE AND GET A LOWER RATE! Buyer/agent to verify all info.

Property highlights

  • 3 bed, 2. 5 bath home with a 2-car garage in the brand-new Paraiso community by Salisbury Homes. .
  • Features include EVP flooring in main living areas and bathrooms, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel gas appliances (fridge not included), modern cabinets, and kitchen backsplash. .
  • Community park, trails, and amenities nearby. .
  • Photos are examples of the finishes are also subject to change. .
  • Brand new construction with builder warranty and modern efficiency standards.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
99
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2026
Stories
2
Living Area
1,561 sq ft
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Price/sqft
$238.31
Garage Spaces
2.00
County
Washington
City
Hurricane
Subdivision
PARAISO
HOA Fee
$85.00/mo
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Parcel #
H-PARA-2-202

Garage spaces
2.00

Price History

3/30/2026
$372,000 $238/sqft
-$2,000
-0.5%
2/10/2026
$374,000 $240/sqft
Listed