Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

418 S 1285 E

Hyrum, UT 84319

Neighborhood: ELK MOUNTAIN

$355,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $375,000

MLS #2152974

Beds
3
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,185
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2009
Garage
2 car
Has view Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 418 S 1285 E Hyrum, UT 84319 has been listed at $355,000 and has been on the market for 20 days.

Full description

Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • 2,185 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
20
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2009
Stories
3
Living Area
2,185 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$162.47
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
4.00
County
Cache
City
Hyrum
Subdivision
ELK MOUNTAIN
HOA Fee
$170.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,426
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
01-145-0135

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
4.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

5/14/2026
$355,000 $162/sqft
-$10,000
-2.7%
5/8/2026
$365,000 $167/sqft
-$7,000
-1.9%
4/25/2026
$372,000 $170/sqft
-$3,000
-0.8%
4/23/2026
$375,000 $172/sqft
Listed