Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

6026 E ZION RD

Kanab, UT 84741

Neighborhood: CANYON COUNTRY

$379,000
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $406,000

MLS #2064184

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,208
Lot
6.44 ac
Built
1978
Has view Fireplace Horse property Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 6026 E ZION RD Kanab, UT 84741 has been listed at $379,000 and has been on the market for 345 days.

Full description

Calling all creative dreamers and investors! Let's be real-the current house isn't winning any beauty contests, but it's got potential and flexibility. You can rent it out as-is for now, live in it while you build your dream home, or just start fresh and knock it down. The real magic is in the land-6.44 mostly untouched acres with stunning Red Rock views and close access to public lands. Zoned for two home sites and ready for animals-yep, even the quirky ones like alpacas, peacocks, or emus (or stick with classics like horses, goats, and pigs). If you've ever dreamed of a little homestead or just want room to breathe, this spot has your name on it. You'll love the quiet of Canyon Country Subdivision, but still be less than 8 miles from downtown Kanab. Plus, the existing home means utilities are already set up-huge bonus! (Buyer to verify all)

Property highlights

  • The real magic is in the land-6. 44 mostly untouched acres with stunning Red Rock views and close access to public lands. .
  • If you've ever dreamed of a little homestead or just want room to breathe, this spot has your name on it. .
  • You'll love the quiet of Canyon Country Subdivision, but still be less than 8 miles from downtown Kanab. .
  • Plus, the existing home means utilities are already set up-huge bonus! (Buyer to verify all).
  • Expansive 6.44 acre estate lot offers endless possibilities.
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
345
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1978
Stories
1
Living Area
2,208 sq ft
Lot Size
6.44 acres
Price/sqft
$171.65
Parking Total
0.00
Horse Property
Yes
Fireplaces
Tax Annual
$1,078
Preferred Financing
Cash
Parcel #
D-A-7

0.00
RV parking

Price History

1/23/2026
$379,000 $172/sqft
-$20,000
-5.0%
7/10/2025
$399,000 $181/sqft
Listed