Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

161 E 130 N

La Verkin, UT 84745

Neighborhood: LA VERKIN FIELD SRVY

$189,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $269,900

MLS #1888271

Lot
0.46 ac

About this lot

This lot for sale at 161 E 130 N La Verkin, UT 84745 has been listed at $189,000 and has been on the market for 305 days.

Full description

This view lot on the La Verkin foothills has been subdivided off parent lot. Utilities stubbed in. Impact fees not paid.

Property highlights

  • This view lot on the La Verkin foothills has been subdivided off parent lot. .
  • Situated on 0.46 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
305
Stories
0
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Parking Total
0.00
County
Washington
City
La Verkin
Subdivision
LA VERKIN FIELD SRVY
Tax Annual
$641
Preferred Financing
Cash
Parcel #
LV-78-F
MLS Area
N Hrmny; Hrcn; Apple; LaVerk
Listed By
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

Neighborhood

Located in LA VERKIN FIELD SRVY, La Verkin.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

5/13/2026
$189,000
-$10,000
-5.0%
11/12/2025
$199,000
-$50,900
-20.4%
10/1/2025
$249,900

Location

La Verkin, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Rebecca A Bundy · KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty. 435-767-9888.

La Verkin market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $189,000 — 35.0% above the median sale price.

La Verkin market — Land

What homes are doing.

Latest data through November 2025.

Full report

Median sale price

$140,000

-6.7% year over year

Median days on market

224

+19 days year over year

Sale-to-list ratio

95.2%

+0.9pp year over year

Homes sold last month

1

0 year over year

Similar nearby