Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1562 E 3900 S #103

Millcreek, UT 84124

Neighborhood: THE VILLAS ON 39TH

$539,900
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $559,900

MLS #2130450

Beds
2
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,756
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2024
Garage
2 car
Has view STR allowed Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1562 E 3900 S #103 Millcreek, UT 84124 has been listed at $539,900 and has been on the market for 73 days.

Property highlights

  • Built in 2024 with modern features throughout.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
73
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2024
Stories
3
Living Area
1,756 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$307.46
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Salt Lake
City
Millcreek
Subdivision
THE VILLAS ON 39TH
Zoning
Multi-Family
HOA Fee
$190.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
16-33-330-030

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in THE VILLAS ON 39TH, Millcreek.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

3/27/2026
$539,900 $307/sqft
-$10,000
-1.8%
3/6/2026
$549,900 $313/sqft
-$10,000
-1.8%
1/13/2026
$559,900 $319/sqft
Listed