Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

353 E ROBIN ST

Smithfield, UT 84335

Neighborhood: THREE CREEKS ESTATES

$815,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $865,000

MLS #2146518

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
4,419
Lot
0.31 ac
Built
2000
Garage
3 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 353 E ROBIN ST Smithfield, UT 84335 has been listed at $815,000 and has been on the market for 49 days.

Full description

This beautifully updated home is set in a sought-after Birch and Smithfield canyon neighborhood and is what happens when comfort and style get together and build something amazing! A large 1,200 sqft addition was completed in 2015, to include a kitchen with its own zip code. We're talking enough space to host Thanksgiving, a baking show and a midlife crisis all at once. Step outside onto the large deck and - you're in your own private retreat. Mature trees surround the property like they are protecting something important. There's even a peaceful vibes creek running through the backyard. This home has space. Like, actual space. Enough for hosting, hiding from your kids, or finally starting that hobby you bought supplies for three years ago. Updated throughout and a new roof in 2022, it blends modern touches with cozy canyon charm. Close enough to civilization for groceries, far enough away to pretend you're off-grid and mysterious the perfect mix of privacy and prestige.

Property highlights

  • This beautifully updated home is set in a sought-after Birch and Smithfield canyon neighborhood and is what happens when comfort and style get together and build something amazing!
  • A large 1,200 sqft addition was completed in 2015, to include a kitchen with its own zip code. .
  • Step outside onto the large deck and - you're in your own private retreat. .
  • There's even a peaceful vibes creek running through the backyard. .
  • Updated throughout and a new roof in 2022, it blends modern touches with cozy canyon charm. .
  • We're talking enough space to host Thanksgiving, a baking show and a midlife crisis all at once. .

Days on Market
49
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2000
Effective Year
2020
Stories
2
Living Area
4,419 sq ft
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Price/sqft
$184.43
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
8.00
Fireplaces
2
HOA Fee
$17.50/mo
Tax Annual
$2,777
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
08-170-0003

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
8.00
Open parking
5.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in THREE CREEKS ESTATES, Smithfield.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

5/15/2026
$815,000 $184/sqft
-$10,000
-1.2%
5/2/2026
$825,000 $187/sqft
-$25,000
-2.9%
4/11/2026
$850,000 $192/sqft
-$15,000
-1.7%
3/28/2026
$865,000 $196/sqft
Listed