Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

6193 W BIRCH RUN RD #11378

South Jordan, UT 84009

Neighborhood: DAYBREAK VILLAGE 8

$395,000
-$4.9k

Originally listed at $405,000

MLS #2133463

Beds
2
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,672
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2018
Garage
1 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 6193 W BIRCH RUN RD #11378 South Jordan, UT 84009 has been listed at $395,000 and has been on the market for 45 days.

Full description

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,600 sq ft Daybreak townhome offering a flexible and functional layout ideal for modern living. With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home provides space, comfort, and convenience across two well-planned levels. The main floor features a private bedroom and full bathroom, perfectly situated near the garage entry and laundry area-ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. This level offers added privacy and versatility while keeping everyday essentials close at hand. Upstairs on the second floor, you'll find the heart of the home. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light and designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the living areas. A convenient half bath. The second floor also hosts the primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy all Daybreak amenities with 5 pools, paddle boarding around the lake/ watercourse, pickleball, over 50 miles of running/biking trails, and so much more. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from tax data records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • With 2 bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, this home provides space, comfort, and convenience across two well-planned levels. .
  • The main floor features a private bedroom and full bathroom, perfectly situated near the garage entry and laundry area-ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. .
  • The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the living areas. .
  • The second floor also hosts the primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. .
  • Enjoy all Daybreak amenities with 5 pools, paddle boarding around the lake/ watercourse, pickleball, over 50 miles of running/biking trails, and so much more. .
  • Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,600 sq ft Daybreak townhome offering a flexible and functional layout ideal for modern living. .

Days on Market
45
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2018
Effective Year
2020
Stories
2
Living Area
1,672 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$236.24
Garage Spaces
1.00
Parking Total
1.00
County
Salt Lake
Subdivision
DAYBREAK VILLAGE 8
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$319.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,188
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
26-23-177-010

Garage spaces
1.00
Parking total
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in DAYBREAK VILLAGE 8, South Jordan.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

3/14/2026
$395,000 $236/sqft
-$4,900
-1.2%
3/3/2026
$399,900 $239/sqft
-$5,100
-1.3%
1/29/2026
$405,000 $242/sqft
Listed