Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Newly Listed Price Reduced

764 N PICTURESQUE

St George, UT 84770

Neighborhood: HOLT SUBDIVISION

$574,900
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $589,900

MLS #2155134

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,850
Lot
0.3 ac
Built
2010
Garage
2 car
Spa / hot tub Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 764 N PICTURESQUE St George, UT 84770 has been listed at $574,900 and has been on the market for 7 days.

Full description

TURN-KEY FULLY FURNISHED VACATION / RETIREMENT HOME. RV PAD WITH SEWER CLEAN OUT. HUGE SWIN SPA SECURITY CAMERAS, SMART WIFI DOOR LOCKS, SMART THERMOSTATS FOR EASY REMOTE MONITORING AND SECURITY. 40 AMP LEVEL 2 EV CHARGER IN GARAGE. *OWNER AGENT*.

Property highlights

  • TURN-KEY FULLY FURNISHED VACATION / RETIREMENT HOME. .
  • HUGE SWIN SPA SECURITY CAMERAS, SMART WIFI DOOR LOCKS, SMART THERMOSTATS FOR EASY REMOTE MONITORING AND SECURITY. 40 AMP LEVEL 2 EV CHARGER IN GARAGE. *OWNER AGENT*. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • Situated on 0.30 acres with room to grow.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2010
Effective Year
2010
Stories
1
Living Area
1,850 sq ft
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Price/sqft
$310.76
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Tax Annual
$3,095
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
SG-HO-10
MLS Area
St. George; Santa Clara; Ivins
Listed By
Advantage Management & Real Estate Services LLC

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/11/2026
$574,900 $311/sqft
-$15,000
-2.5%
5/3/2026
$589,900 $319/sqft
Listed