Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

312 W SAPPHIRE DR

Tooele, UT 84074

Neighborhood: COPPER CANYON

$478,000
-$500

Originally listed at $499,000

MLS #2079624

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,506
Lot
0.14 ac
Built
2019
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 312 W SAPPHIRE DR Tooele, UT 84074 has been listed at $478,000 and has been on the market for 336 days.

Full description

BIG PRICE Reduction!! Seller Financing!! This spacious two-story home offers a welcoming and versatile layout. The main floor features an open-concept design with a bright great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, complete with a central island for gathering. The expansive owner's suite includes a private bath with separate tub and shower, and walk-in closet. Great corner lot! Vaulted ceilings, New Paint, New Carpet, 95% Finished basement, Seller open to assisisting with some closing costs strong offers.

Property highlights

  • This spacious two-story home offers a welcoming and versatile layout. .
  • The main floor features an open-concept design with a bright great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, complete with a central island for gathering. .
  • The expansive owner's suite includes a private bath with separate tub and shower, and walk-in closet. .
  • Vaulted ceilings, New Paint, New Carpet, 95% Finished basement, Seller open to assisisting with some closing costs strong offers. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,506 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
336
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2019
Stories
3
Living Area
2,506 sq ft
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Price/sqft
$190.74
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
6.00
Tax Annual
$2,812
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,Down Payment Assist.,FHA,Seller Finance,Seller Will Subordinate,VA Loan
Parcel #
2003104001

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
6.00
Open parking
4.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

4/3/2026
$478,000 $191/sqft
-$499
-0.1%
3/31/2026
$478,499 $191/sqft
-$500
-0.1%
3/23/2026
$478,999 $191/sqft
-$501
-0.1%
3/18/2026
$479,500 $191/sqft
Listed