Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1403 W 925 S

Vernal, UT 84078

Neighborhood: KRYSTLE HOME SUBDIVISION

$435,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $459,900

MLS #2142769

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,688
Lot
0.18 ac
Built
2012
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1403 W 925 S Vernal, UT 84078 has been listed at $435,000 and has been on the market for 37 days.

Full description

PRICE REDUCTION!! Sellers are open to reasonable offers. Welcome to a home that truly checks every box. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded-including a high-efficiency tankless hot water heater. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality. The main level features a bright, open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area, alongside three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The fully finished basement is a true showstopper, featuring a massive second family room with endless possibilities for a home theater, gym, or playroom. You'll also find two additional bedrooms with expansive closets, a third full bath, and incredible storage solutions, including a dedicated cold storage room and a generously sized finished storage area. The 2-car garage is fully finished and painted, featuring a unique overhead electric winch (included with the home) for heavy lifting. Outside, enjoy a private, fully fenced sanctuary complete with a manicured lawn, full sprinkler system, a built-in sandbox, and two storage sheds for tools and gardening. This home is a must-see!

Property highlights

  • Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded-including a high-efficiency tankless hot water heater. .
  • This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality. .
  • The main level features a bright, open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area, alongside three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. .
  • The fully finished basement is a true showstopper, featuring a massive second family room with endless possibilities for a home theater, gym, or playroom. .
  • You'll also find two additional bedrooms with expansive closets, a third full bath, and incredible storage solutions, including a dedicated cold storage room and a generously sized finished storage area. .
  • The 2-car garage is fully finished and painted, featuring a unique overhead electric winch (included with the home) for heavy lifting. .

Days on Market
37
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2012
Stories
2
Living Area
2,688 sq ft
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Price/sqft
$161.83
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Uintah
City
Vernal
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,562
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
05:061:0242

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in KRYSTLE HOME SUBDIVISION, Vernal.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

4/17/2026
$435,000 $162/sqft
-$10,000
-2.2%
3/26/2026
$445,000 $166/sqft
-$14,900
-3.2%
3/13/2026
$459,900 $171/sqft
Listed