Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1491 E CENTARURUS WAY #86

Washington, UT 84780

Neighborhood: SHOOTING STAR

$889,900
-$9.0k

Originally listed at $915,000

MLS #2125658

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
4,016
Lot
0.25 ac
Built
2025
Garage
3 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1491 E CENTARURUS WAY #86 Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $889,900 and has been on the market for 142 days.

Full description

Welcome to this brand-new, beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Shooting Star community, complete with a nearby park for added charm and convenience. This spacious residence boasts 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family, work, and play. One of the standout features is the thoughtfully designed ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) - perfect for multi-generational living, rental income potential, or private guest accommodations. This home has 10ft ceilings in the basement. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow seamlessly onto a large balcony, creating the ideal space for gatherings, entertaining, or simply enjoying the views. Outside, enjoy your very own 4-hole putting green, adding fun and recreation in your backyard! Also enjoy a $5000 preferred lender incentive.

Property highlights

  • One of the standout features is the thoughtfully designed ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) - perfect for multi-generational living, rental income potential, or private guest accommodations. .
  • Welcome to this brand-new, beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Shooting Star community, complete with a nearby park for added charm and convenience. .
  • This spacious residence boasts 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family, work, and play. .
  • The open-concept kitchen and living area flow seamlessly onto a large balcony, creating the ideal space for gatherings, entertaining, or simply enjoying the views. .
  • Outside, enjoy your very own 4-hole putting green, adding fun and recreation in your backyard!
  • This home has 10ft ceilings in the basement. .

Days on Market
142
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2025
Stories
2
Living Area
4,016 sq ft
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Price/sqft
$221.59
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
HOA Fee
$13.00/mo
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
W-SHOT-2-86

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Price History

4/25/2026
$889,900 $222/sqft
-$9,000
-1.0%
3/31/2026
$898,900 $224/sqft
-$1,000
-0.1%
3/18/2026
$899,900 $224/sqft
-$4,100
-0.5%
3/6/2026
$904,000 $225/sqft
+$5,150
+0.6%
2/13/2026
$898,850 $224/sqft
-$1,050
-0.1%
12/27/2025
$899,900 $224/sqft
-$15,100
-1.7%
12/5/2025
$915,000 $228/sqft
Listed