Market analytics
Apple Valley market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 1 | 6 | -83.33% | 4 | 11 | -63.64% |
| Median Sale Price | $835,000 | $499,000 | +67.33% | $681,000 | $473,073 | +43.95% |
| Median DOM | 110 | 69 | +59.42% | 125 | 90 | +38.89% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 87.89% | 95.53% | -8.00% | 93.13% | 94.85% | -1.81% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.