Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

65 W 850 S

Centerville, UT 84014

Neighborhood: MEADOWLANDS

$728,900
-$21.1k

Originally listed at $750,000

MLS #2149391

Beds
6
Baths
3
Sq Ft
3,146
Lot
0.2 ac
Built
1993
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 65 W 850 S Centerville, UT 84014 has been listed at $728,900 and has been on the market for 21 days.

Full description

Location! Charm! Darn near perfect! This lovely rambler is located in the ideal location of Centerville. Quiet neighborhood, private back yard, cozy fireplace, and updates throughout. You definitely need to see this one.

Property highlights

  • Quiet neighborhood, private back yard, cozy fireplace, and updates throughout. .
  • This lovely rambler is located in the ideal location of Centerville. .
  • Spacious 6 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 3,146 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
21
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1993
Stories
2
Living Area
3,146 sq ft
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Price/sqft
$231.69
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
8.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Davis
Subdivision
MEADOWLANDS
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$3,392
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
03-146-0004

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
8.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/1/2026
$728,900 $232/sqft
-$21,100
-2.8%
4/10/2026
$750,000 $238/sqft
Listed