Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active

18876 W 375 S

Duchesne, UT 84021

$220,000
+$40.1k

Originally listed at $217,500

MLS #2067234

Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,174
Lot
10 ac
Built
1981
Has view Horse property Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 18876 W 375 S Duchesne, UT 84021 has been listed at $220,000 and has been on the market for 95 days.

Full description

Take Advantage of this Generous Seller Contribution of $30,000 towards a brand new Water Well installation $5,000 in closing costs and seller finance available also willing to except trades of personal value. Charming private getaway, COMPLETELY updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom. THE UPDATES INCLUDE NEW FLOORING, LIGHING THROUGHOUT ,NEW WOOD BURNING STOVE UPDATED BATHROOM AND KITCHEN. This property is about 20 minutes from beautiful moon lake, fishing, camping, hiking, horseback riding, ATV or just exploring the great outdoors. Home is situated on 10.00 acres, tons of space for RV parking. It is the perfect area for vacation or year round living, amazing views and serene landscape from the covered porches. Water is provided through a 1,000 gallon cistern which is included. Duchesne can deliver water for $45 a month. There is also a box truck included that could be used as extra storage. ROADS ARE MAINTAINED YEAR ROUND ACCESS! Don't miss out on this unique property schedule a showing today! Qualifies for conventional financing. Seller willing to seller finance with 50% down. Motivated seller!! Contact listing agent for more details."

Property highlights

  • Take Advantage of this Generous Seller Contribution of $30,000 towards a brand new Water Well installation $5,000 in closing costs and seller finance available also willing to except trades of personal value. .
  • Charming private getaway, COMPLETELY updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom. .
  • THE UPDATES INCLUDE NEW FLOORING, LIGHING THROUGHOUT ,NEW WOOD BURNING STOVE UPDATED BATHROOM AND KITCHEN. .
  • This property is about 20 minutes from beautiful moon lake, fishing, camping, hiking, horseback riding, ATV or just exploring the great outdoors. .
  • It is the perfect area for vacation or year round living, amazing views and serene landscape from the covered porches. .
  • Home is situated on 10. 00 acres, tons of space for RV parking. .

Days on Market
95
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1981
Stories
1
Living Area
1,174 sq ft
Lot Size
10 acres
Price/sqft
$187.39
Tax Annual
$1,569
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,Seller Finance
Parcel #
00-0017-8107

0.00
RV parking

Price History

9/20/2025
$220,000 $187/sqft
+$40,100
+22.3%
7/10/2025
$179,900 $153/sqft
Listed