Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Market analytics

Fish Haven real estate market report.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 1 1 0.00% 5 4 +25.00%
Median Sale Price $630,000 $230,000 +173.91% $788,500 $537,250 +46.77%
Median DOM 81 194 -58.25% 151 76 +98.68%
Sale-to-List Ratio 96.94% 92.00% +5.37% 94.45% 92.50% +2.11%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.