Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

65 E 350 S

Goshen, UT 84633

$659,999
-$39.9k

Originally listed at $749,900

MLS #2143605

Beds
7
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,398
Lot
0.74 ac
Built
2001
Garage
3 car
Horse property Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 65 E 350 S Goshen, UT 84633 has been listed at $659,999 and has been on the market for 37 days.

Full description

This rambler seats on a .74 acre, on the outskirts of Goshen, It has full animal rights and a 3 car garage with a little studio in the back of garage, Basement apartment with a separate entrance and its own parking space, home has been remodel, vaulted ceilings, open layout, come and make an appointment today. Home sold as is.

Property highlights

  • This rambler seats on a . 74 acre, on the outskirts of Goshen, It has full animal rights and a 3 car garage with a little studio in the back of garage, Basement apartment with a separate entrance and its own parking space, home has been remodel, vaulted ceilings, open layout, come and make an appointment today. .
  • Spacious 7 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 3,398 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Situated on 0.74 acres with room to grow.
  • 3 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
37
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2001
Stories
2
Living Area
3,398 sq ft
Lot Size
0.74 acres
Price/sqft
$194.23
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
5.00
Tax Annual
$3,105
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,Seller Finance,VA Loan
Parcel #
61-084-0031

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
5.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Price History

4/22/2026
$659,999 $194/sqft
-$39,901
-5.7%
3/28/2026
$699,900 $206/sqft
-$50,000
-6.7%
3/17/2026
$749,900 $221/sqft
Listed