Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active

458 W MADISON ST

Hyde Park, UT 84318

Neighborhood: ARIA

$375,000
+$5.0k

Originally listed at $370,000

MLS #2093258

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,621
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2025
Garage
2 car
New construction Has view Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 458 W MADISON ST Hyde Park, UT 84318 has been listed at $375,000 and has been on the market for 212 days.

Full description

THIS IS PRESALE PRICING**Stunning New Townhome Development in Hyde Park!** Get ready to experience luxurious living in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods! We are thrilled to announce a new townhome project located in the heart of Hyde Park, featuring beautifully designed three-story residences with breathtaking views and high-end finishes. These townhomes offer 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and 2-car garages, perfectly balancing elegance and convenience for modern living. This new construction project is situated close to upscale shopping and exquisite dining options at Hyde Park, as well as popular boutiques, bars, and coffee shops. Enjoy easy access to a vibrant community filled with amenities that cater to your lifestyle needs. Additionally, this development is part of the ongoing growth in Hyde Park, which is witnessing a surge in new housing opportunities, ensuring that you will be part of a thriving neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to be among the first to secure a place in this exciting new community! For more information, explore the new construction homes in Hyde Park and find the perfect fit for your lifestyle. For further inquiries, feel free to reach out!

Property highlights

  • We are thrilled to announce a new townhome project located in the heart of Hyde Park, featuring beautifully designed three-story residences with breathtaking views and high-end finishes. .
  • These townhomes offer 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and 2-car garages, perfectly balancing elegance and convenience for modern living. .
  • This new construction project is situated close to upscale shopping and exquisite dining options at Hyde Park, as well as popular boutiques, bars, and coffee shops. .
  • Enjoy easy access to a vibrant community filled with amenities that cater to your lifestyle needs. .
  • Don't miss your chance to be among the first to secure a place in this exciting new community!
  • THIS IS PRESALE PRICING**Stunning New Townhome Development in Hyde Park!** Get ready to experience luxurious living in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods!

Days on Market
212
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2025
Stories
3
Living Area
1,621 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$231.34
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
HOA Fee
$1.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
04-283-0039

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

1/16/2026
$375,000 $231/sqft
+$5,000
+1.4%
10/20/2025
$370,000 $228/sqft
Listed