Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

86 S 950 E

Hyde Park, UT 84318

Neighborhood: JUNIPER HOLLOW

$769,900
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $774,900

MLS #2128137

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,544
Lot
0.33 ac
Built
2021
Garage
3 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 86 S 950 E Hyde Park, UT 84318 has been listed at $769,900 and has been on the market for 104 days.

Full description

Experience luxury living at its finest with this stunning executive estate. With impeccable finishes and a spacious open layout, this home is one-of-a-kind. Featuring 5 bedrooms plus an office/flex room and 4 beautifully appointed bathrooms, it offers plenty of space for relaxation. The custom finish work, including shiplap, wainscoting, and custom beam work, adds a touch of elegance throughout the home. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property!

Property highlights

  • With impeccable finishes and a spacious open layout, this home is one-of-a-kind. .
  • Featuring 5 bedrooms plus an office/flex room and 4 beautifully appointed bathrooms, it offers plenty of space for relaxation. .
  • The custom finish work, including shiplap, wainscoting, and custom beam work, adds a touch of elegance throughout the home. .
  • Spacious 6 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 3,544 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Situated on 0.33 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
104
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2021
Effective Year
2021
Stories
2
Living Area
3,544 sq ft
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Price/sqft
$217.24
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
Tax Annual
$2,885
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
04-228-0011
MLS Area
Smithfield; Amalga; Hyde Park
Listed By
Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

Construction
Asphalt,Clapboard/Masonite,Stone,Stucco,Cement Siding
Flooring
Carpet,Tile

Garage & parking

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Price History

4/11/2026
$769,900 $217/sqft
-$5,000
-0.6%
12/27/2025
$774,900 $219/sqft
Listed