Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

755 W 130 N

Parowan, UT 84761

Neighborhood: SKY RANCH SUBDIVISION

$410,500
-$6.0k

Originally listed at $416,500

MLS #2106065

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,559
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
2004
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 755 W 130 N Parowan, UT 84761 has been listed at $410,500 and has been on the market for 78 days.

Full description

Charming one-level country cottage, with beautifully manicured grounds with mature shade trees. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite, a walk-in closet and a luxurious master bath with both a jetted soaking tub and a convenient walk-in tub. Large, open kitchen-perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with loved ones-alongside a versatile computer nook ideal for work or study. Cozy covered deck, where you can relax and enjoy the mountain views year-round. Located in town, close to schools.

Property highlights

  • Charming one-level country cottage, with beautifully manicured grounds with mature shade trees. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite, a walk-in closet and a luxurious master bath with both a jetted soaking tub and a convenient walk-in tub. .
  • Large, open kitchen-perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with loved ones-alongside a versatile computer nook ideal for work or study. .
  • Cozy covered deck, where you can relax and enjoy the mountain views year-round. .
  • Located in town, close to schools. .
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
78
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2004
Stories
1
Living Area
1,559 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$263.31
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Iron
City
Parowan
Subdivision
SKY RANCH SUBDIVISION
Tax Annual
$133,249
Parcel #
A-0035-0002-0031

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in SKY RANCH SUBDIVISION, Parowan.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

11/6/2025
$410,500 $263/sqft
-$6,000
-1.4%
8/20/2025
$416,500 $267/sqft
Listed