Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

332 N 500 E

Payson, UT 84651

$387,900
-$2.1k

Originally listed at $400,000

MLS #2141723

Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
912
Lot
0.23 ac
Built
1947
View virtual tour
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 332 N 500 E Payson, UT 84651 has been listed at $387,900 and has been on the market for 62 days.

Full description

*Click the Tour link to see a 3D Virtual Tour* This Charming and thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom single-family home in Payson, Utah! Located in desirable South Utah County, this property offers small-town charm with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. Updated just 3 years ago with refreshed flooring and kitchen improvements, this home features a newer furnace (3 years old), water heater (5 years old), included water softener, and two refrigerators included in the purchase. Move-in ready with major mechanical updates already done. Situated on a large lot in Payson City with endless possibilities - garden, expand, add a shop, or create your dream backyard retreat. Enjoy the benefits of Payson City pressurized Irrigation for low-cost, efficient outdoor watering. The backyard features mature grape vines, a rare root cellar, exterior flood lighting, power run to one shed, TWO storage sheds, and covered carport parking - offering versatility, storage, and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local restaurants, retail, parks, and quick access to I-15 for commuting to Spanish Fork, Salem, Springville, Provo, and the greater Utah County area. Home warranty included for added peace of mind.

Property highlights

  • Move-in ready with major mechanical updates already done. .
  • *Click the Tour link to see a 3D Virtual Tour* This Charming and thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom single-family home in Payson, Utah!
  • Located in desirable South Utah County, this property offers small-town charm with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. .
  • Updated just 3 years ago with refreshed flooring and kitchen improvements, this home features a newer furnace (3 years old), water heater (5 years old), included water softener, and two refrigerators included in the purchase. .
  • Situated on a large lot in Payson City with endless possibilities - garden, expand, add a shop, or create your dream backyard retreat. .
  • The backyard features mature grape vines, a rare root cellar, exterior flood lighting, power run to one shed, TWO storage sheds, and covered carport parking - offering versatility, storage, and outdoor enjoyment. .

Days on Market
62
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1947
Effective Year
1947
Stories
1
Living Area
912 sq ft
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Price/sqft
$425.33
Parking Total
6.00
County
Utah
City
Payson
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,615
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
08-084-0008

Parking total
6.00
Open parking
4.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/8/2026
$387,900 $425/sqft
-$2,090
-0.5%
4/11/2026
$389,990 $428/sqft
-$10,010
-2.5%
3/7/2026
$400,000 $439/sqft
Listed