Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

2548 S 700 W

Perry, UT 84302

Neighborhood: THREE MILE CREEK

$499,900
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $549,900

MLS #2108085

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,950
Lot
0.28 ac
Built
1996
Garage
2 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2548 S 700 W Perry, UT 84302 has been listed at $499,900 and has been on the market for 244 days.

Full description

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Plus new paint throughout the home! Welcome to this beautiful, MOVE-IN-READY 5 bedroom 3 bath home in Perry. The vaulted ceilings and open floor plan make this home comfortable, inviting and spacious. The window benches in the living room are a welcome and cozy plus to the family room. The kitchen and dining areas are very functional and there is a lot of counter space along with a nice sized pantry. Downstairs you will find 2 bedrooms a bathroom and a large gathering room with tons of space to play games, entertain or just relax and watch TV. The basement has been plumbed for a wet bar. The yard is fully fenced and has a full sprinkling system and a storage shed. The furnace and Air Conditioning unit has recently been replaced along with a newer water heater. This home has a lot to offer. Come take a look. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. The loan is assumable to a qualified buyer.

Property highlights

  • Welcome to this beautiful, MOVE-IN-READY 5 bedroom 3 bath home in Perry. .
  • The vaulted ceilings and open floor plan make this home comfortable, inviting and spacious. .
  • The window benches in the living room are a welcome and cozy plus to the family room. .
  • The kitchen and dining areas are very functional and there is a lot of counter space along with a nice sized pantry. .
  • Downstairs you will find 2 bedrooms a bathroom and a large gathering room with tons of space to play games, entertain or just relax and watch TV. .
  • The yard is fully fenced and has a full sprinkling system and a storage shed. .

Days on Market
244
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1996
Stories
2
Living Area
2,950 sq ft
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Price/sqft
$169.46
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Tax Annual
$2,795
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
02-066-0036

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

4/25/2026
$499,900 $169/sqft
-$20,000
-3.8%
3/20/2026
$519,900 $176/sqft
-$10,000
-1.9%
12/16/2025
$529,900 $180/sqft
-$20,000
-3.6%
8/29/2025
$549,900 $186/sqft
Listed