Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

590 E 1ST S

Preston, ID 83263

Neighborhood: CREAMERY HOLLOW SUB

$515,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $525,000

MLS #2155879

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,910
Lot
0.4 ac
Built
2004
Garage
2 car
Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 590 E 1ST S Preston, ID 83263 has been listed at $515,000 and has been on the market for 12 days.

Full description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Duplex that is turnkey ready and a great oppotunity in a quiet, established subdivision! This well-maintained 2004 built property features two identical units, each offering 2 beds, 1 bath, a 2 car garage, patio area, and vaulted ceilings that add an open airy feel. This property delivers strong rental appeal in a peaceful neighborhood. Call today for your showing! Co-listed with Brad Smith/Beckstead Real Estate.

Property highlights

  • Duplex that is turnkey ready and a great oppotunity in a quiet, established subdivision!
  • This well-maintained 2004 built property features two identical units, each offering 2 beds, 1 bath, a 2 car garage, patio area, and vaulted ceilings that add an open airy feel. .
  • This property delivers strong rental appeal in a peaceful neighborhood. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • Situated on 0.40 acres with room to grow.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2004
Effective Year
2004
Stories
0
Living Area
1,910 sq ft
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Price/sqft
$269.63
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
HOA Fee
$8.33/mo
Tax Annual
$2,800
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
RP04440.05
MLS Area
FRANKLIN
Listed By
Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

5/18/2026
$515,000 $270/sqft
-$10,000
-1.9%
5/7/2026
$525,000 $275/sqft
Listed