Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

282 W 960 S #C

Provo, UT 84601

Neighborhood: SUNRISE VILLAGE CONDO PH XIII

$434,900
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $449,900

MLS #2153456

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,693
Lot
0.03 ac
Built
1995
Garage
1 car
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 282 W 960 S #C Provo, UT 84601 has been listed at $434,900 and has been on the market for 8 days.

Full description

Charming, well-maintained condo in South Provo featuring a rare, spacious private backyard-an incredibly hard-to-find feature for condo living. This unique unit offers a warm, inviting layout with clear pride of ownership throughout. Ideally located near Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions and Noorda College of Osteopathic Medicine, with quick access to Brigham Young University and shopping at Provo Towne Centre. A rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind condo in a rapidly growing area-contact me today to schedule your private showing.

Property highlights

  • Charming, well-maintained condo in South Provo featuring a rare, spacious private backyard-an incredibly hard-to-find feature for condo living. .
  • Ideally located near Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions and Noorda College of Osteopathic Medicine, with quick access to Brigham Young University and shopping at Provo Towne Centre. .
  • A rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind condo in a rapidly growing area-contact me today to schedule your private showing. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1995
Stories
2
Living Area
1,693 sq ft
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Price/sqft
$256.88
Garage Spaces
1.00
Parking Total
1.00
County
Utah
City
Provo
Zoning
Multi-Family
HOA Fee
$232.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,648
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
52-577-0003

Garage spaces
1.00
Parking total
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in SUNRISE VILLAGE CONDO PH XIII, Provo.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Strong transit options available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/3/2026
$434,900 $257/sqft
-$15,000
-3.3%
4/26/2026
$449,900 $266/sqft
Listed