Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

1198 W 4400 S #V

Riverdale, UT 84405

Neighborhood: COLONIAL GARDENS

$284,999
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $299,000

MLS #2141162

Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,292
Lot
0.01 ac
Built
1972
View virtual tour
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1198 W 4400 S #V Riverdale, UT 84405 has been listed at $284,999 and has been on the market for 48 days.

Full description

Price Improvement! Spacious End-Unit townhome for sale in Riverdale. 2 bed 2 bath Freshly Updated & Move-In Ready. Walls were recently insulated for energy efficiency, Minutes from the Weber River Parkway Trail, Riverdale Park and close to shopping. Some of the features are; new carpet, new vinyl flooring, newer roof, private fenced patio, spacious community court yard, storage shed, one covered parking and one uncovered parking spot, end unit, easy to show. Call for an appointment today!

Property highlights

  • Spacious End-Unit townhome for sale in Riverdale. 2 bed 2 bath Freshly Updated & Move-In Ready. .
  • Walls were recently insulated for energy efficiency, Minutes from the Weber River Parkway Trail, Riverdale Park and close to shopping. .
  • Some of the features are; new carpet, new vinyl flooring, newer roof, private fenced patio, spacious community court yard, storage shed, one covered parking and one uncovered parking spot, end unit, easy to show. .

Days on Market
48
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1972
Effective Year
1999
Stories
2
Living Area
1,292 sq ft
Lot Size
0.01 acres
Price/sqft
$220.59
Parking Total
3.00
County
Weber
City
Riverdale
Subdivision
COLONIAL GARDENS
HOA Fee
$205.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,575
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
08-401-0022

Parking total
3.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

4/15/2026
$284,999 $221/sqft
-$5,001
-1.7%
3/10/2026
$290,000 $224/sqft
-$9,000
-3.0%
3/6/2026
$299,000 $231/sqft
Listed