Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

748 W 4075 S

Riverdale, UT 84405

Neighborhood: SHADY GROVE PHASE 1

$454,900
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $459,900

MLS #2137755

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,833
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
1996
Garage
2 car
Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 748 W 4075 S Riverdale, UT 84405 has been listed at $454,900 and has been on the market for 23 days.

Full description

Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage! Major updates include a new roof (2022), newer HVAC system (2019), and updated flooring throughout (2021). This well-maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind with key improvements already done-perfect for everyday living or a smart investment. Don't miss this great opportunity!

Property highlights

  • Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage!
  • Major updates include a new roof (2022), newer HVAC system (2019), and updated flooring throughout (2021). .
  • This well-maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind with key improvements already done-perfect for everyday living or a smart investment. .
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
23
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1996
Stories
1
Living Area
1,833 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$248.17
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Weber
City
Riverdale
Subdivision
SHADY GROVE PHASE 1
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$33.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,385
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
06-242-0003

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in SHADY GROVE PHASE 1, Riverdale.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

3/25/2026
$454,900 $248/sqft
-$5,000
-1.1%
2/18/2026
$459,900 $251/sqft
Listed