Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

4433 W KOOTENAI ST

Riverton, UT 84096

Neighborhood: PARK

$619,900
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $639,900

MLS #2149740

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,742
Lot
0.14 ac
Built
2006
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4433 W KOOTENAI ST Riverton, UT 84096 has been listed at $619,900 and has been on the market for 15 days.

Full description

One of the most desirable Riverton neighborhoods. NO HOA. Open floor plans. Feels so cozy. Main floor has everything from living room, kitchen, eating area, the master suite, two more bedrooms, and laundry room. Downstairs has a great family room with two more bedrooms and newly finished bathroom. Nicely fenced yard for the perfect retreats. Close walk to the community park. Easy to access Bangerter Hwy and shopping..

Property highlights

  • Main floor has everything from living room, kitchen, eating area, the master suite, two more bedrooms, and laundry room. .
  • Downstairs has a great family room with two more bedrooms and newly finished bathroom. .
  • Nicely fenced yard for the perfect retreats. .
  • Close walk to the community park. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,742 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
15
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2006
Effective Year
2016
Stories
2
Living Area
2,742 sq ft
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Price/sqft
$226.08
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Tax Annual
$3,141
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
27-30-333-011

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

4/26/2026
$619,900 $226/sqft
-$20,000
-3.1%
4/11/2026
$639,900 $233/sqft
Listed