Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

3676 W 4700 S

Roy, UT 84067

Neighborhood: FOXGLEN #2

$435,900
-$4.0k

Originally listed at $439,900

MLS #2153966

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,950
Lot
0.22 ac
Built
1981
Garage
6 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 3676 W 4700 S Roy, UT 84067 has been listed at $435,900 and has been on the market for 18 days.

Full description

Heated Garage/Shop!!! Opportunity meets charm in this wonderful Roy home, full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers beautiful mountain views and the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, schools, parks, and everyday essentials. Inside, you'll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace that brings warmth and character, creating the perfect space to relax and feel at home. Outside, a spacious yard and inviting deck offer plenty of room for entertaining, summer BBQs, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. And did I mention the incredible detached HEATED shop/garage? This rare feature is an absolute dream for a mechanic, hobbyist, craftsman, or anyone needing extra space to work, create, store toys, or tackle projects year-round. This older home has solid bones, timeless charm, and endless possibilities-whether you're looking to update, expand, invest, or make it completely your own. With a quiet location, functional features, mountain views, and room to grow, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.

Property highlights

  • Tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers beautiful mountain views and the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, schools, parks, and everyday essentials. .
  • Outside, a spacious yard and inviting deck offer plenty of room for entertaining, summer BBQs, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. .
  • This rare feature is an absolute dream for a mechanic, hobbyist, craftsman, or anyone needing extra space to work, create, store toys, or tackle projects year-round. .
  • With a quiet location, functional features, mountain views, and room to grow, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. .
  • Heated Garage/Shop!!!
  • Inside, you'll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace that brings warmth and character, creating the perfect space to relax and feel at home. .

Days on Market
18
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1981
Stories
2
Living Area
1,950 sq ft
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Price/sqft
$223.54
Garage Spaces
6.00
Parking Total
12.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Weber
City
Roy
Subdivision
FOXGLEN #2
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,393
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
08-159-0025

Garage spaces
6.00
Parking total
12.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
6.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in FOXGLEN #2, Roy.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/15/2026
$435,900 $224/sqft
-$4,000
-0.9%
4/30/2026
$439,900 $226/sqft
Listed