Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Newly Listed Price Reduced

5949 S WHITE TRAILS DR

St George, UT 84790

Neighborhood: WHITE TRAILS 1

$585,000
-$64.9k

Originally listed at $649,900

MLS #2148847

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,213
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
2024
Garage
3 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 5949 S WHITE TRAILS DR St George, UT 84790 has been listed at $585,000 and has been on the market for 7 days.

Full description

Property highlights

  • The Home features Custom Cabinets: Upgraded cabinets with square recessed panels The cabinetry is finished with a subtle warm-white glow lighting to create an inviting atmosphere for evening gatherings. .
  • It also includes Stainless steel drop-in sink, Gorgeous Quartz Counter Tops and Luxury pendant lights above Island, Gas range, microwave, and dishwasher, Elegant tile flooring through out. .
  • In Master: Cultured marble shower and garden tub as per plan, Vanity Cabinets: square recessed panels, Chrome plumbing fixtures. .
  • DONT MISS OUT ON OWNING THIS BEAUTIFUL EX-MODEL HOME, NEVER BEEN LIVED IN!!!
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,213 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2024
Effective Year
2024
Stories
1
Living Area
2,213 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$264.35
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
County
Washington
City
St George
Subdivision
WHITE TRAILS 1
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$70.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,477
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
SG-WCYN-1-105

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in WHITE TRAILS 1, St George.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

4/16/2026
$585,000 $264/sqft
-$64,900
-10.0%
4/9/2026
$649,900 $294/sqft
Listed