Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

781 N VALLEY DR #43

St George, UT 84770

Neighborhood: HOMESTEAD FARMS A

$299,000
-$6.0k

Originally listed at $305,000

MLS #2142343

Beds
2
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,401
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
1979
Private pool Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 781 N VALLEY DR #43 St George, UT 84770 has been listed at $299,000 and has been on the market for 20 days.

Full description

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed townhome. New kitchen cabinets, counters, lighting and flooring throughout. The large primary suite on the second level has a huge walkout onto a private deck. There are two large gathering rooms (one could easily be turned into another bedroom if needed). This quiet community has a nice outdoor pool, playground and picnic area.

Property highlights

  • Welcome to this beautifully refreshed townhome. .
  • New kitchen cabinets, counters, lighting and flooring throughout. .
  • The large primary suite on the second level has a huge walkout onto a private deck. .
  • There are two large gathering rooms (one could easily be turned into another bedroom if needed). .
  • This quiet community has a nice outdoor pool, playground and picnic area. .

Days on Market
20
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1979
Effective Year
2020
Stories
3
Living Area
1,401 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$213.42
Parking Total
2.00
HOA Fee
$183.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,017
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
SG-HSF-A-1

Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/31/2026
$299,000 $213/sqft
-$6,000
-2.0%
3/12/2026
$305,000 $218/sqft
Listed