Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

4380 W RUTGERS AVE

West Valley City, UT 84120

Neighborhood: PARK

$369,900
-$30.0k

Originally listed at $399,900

MLS #2154930

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,602
Lot
0.18 ac
Built
1961
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4380 W RUTGERS AVE West Valley City, UT 84120 has been listed at $369,900 and has been on the market for 10 days.

Full description

Decent tri-level home on quiet street. Quite a bit more enclosed space square footage in covered porch area. Could be finished up nicely and made into official living space. 3 bedrooms up, with full bath. Downstairs bedroom closet is just outside the bedroom door. 2019 furnace and AC replaced. Large box out on the front of the home with big windows for natural lighting. Fully fenced back yard with dog run and garden. RV parking. Come and see!

Property highlights

  • Quite a bit more enclosed space square footage in covered porch area. .
  • Could be finished up nicely and made into official living space. 3 bedrooms up, with full bath. .
  • Downstairs bedroom closet is just outside the bedroom door. 2019 furnace and AC replaced. .
  • Large box out on the front of the home with big windows for natural lighting. .
  • Fully fenced back yard with dog run and garden. .
  • Decent tri-level home on quiet street. .

Days on Market
10
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1961
Effective Year
2000
Stories
3
Living Area
1,602 sq ft
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Price/sqft
$230.90
Parking Total
0.00
County
Salt Lake
Subdivision
PARK
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,120
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
21-06-455-010

0.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/11/2026
$369,900 $231/sqft
-$30,000
-7.5%
5/2/2026
$399,900 $250/sqft
Listed