Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

2084 W 2135 S

Woods Cross, UT 84087

$789,000
-$6.0k

Originally listed at $795,000

MLS #2151546

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,735
Lot
0.33 ac
Built
2015
Garage
3 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2084 W 2135 S Woods Cross, UT 84087 has been listed at $789,000 and has been on the market for 14 days.

Full description

Property highlights

  • Step into this beautifully upgraded smart home, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience. .
  • Enjoy modern living with integrated smart features including automatic blinds, smart front door lock, thermostat, garage door, and exterior lighting with patio and gazebo lights and permanent holiday lighting for year-round ambiance. .
  • The spacious outdoor area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring durable Trex decking on teh patio, a charming gazebo, fire pit, two hammocks, and hot tub hookups. .
  • A fully fenced 0. 33-acre yard and large driveway provide both privacy and ample space. .
  • Additional highlights include a convenient washer and dryer located in the master bedroom, along with a 12x8 Lifetime shed for extra storage. .

Days on Market
14
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2015
Stories
2
Living Area
2,735 sq ft
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Price/sqft
$288.48
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
County
Davis
HOA Fee
$27.00/mo
Tax Annual
$4,117
Parcel #
06-414-0426

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/1/2026
$789,000 $288/sqft
-$6,000
-0.8%
4/18/2026
$795,000 $291/sqft
Listed