Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Market analytics

Eagle Mountain market stats.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 17 66 -74.24% 29 360 -91.94%
Median Sale Price $510,000 $489,950 +4.09% $485,796 $495,678 -1.99%
Median DOM 79 33 +139.39% 68 39 +74.36%
Sale-to-List Ratio 97.22% 98.15% -0.95% 98.18% 97.71% +0.48%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.